Leadership Team

Leadership

Executive Director

Shari Levine

LINC Ext. 102

 

Program Directors & Managers

Associate Director, South Bronx

Silvia Alemañy

LINC Ext 126

Director of Family & Community Engagement

Albania Jimenez

LINC Ext. 115

Associate Director, Brooklyn & Queens

Karen Rogel

LINC Ext. 122

Senior Director of Staff

Debora Mulrain

LINC Ext. 120

Project Director, Neighborhood Initiatives

Al Reynolds

LINC Ext. 110

Associate Director, Staten Island

Rosalind Diaz

LINC Ext. 125

Director of Programs

Emmanuel Novy

LINC Ext. 167

Director of Early Childhood Programming & City's First Readers Project Director

Ingrid Bentil

LINC Ext. 135

Program Manager, VIP Program

Arisleyda De La Cruz

LINC Ext. 138

 

Program Staff

Community Coordinator (South Bronx)

Delilah Santamaria

LINC Ext. 140

Community Manager
(Inwood/ Washington Heights)

Sorelys Irizarry

LINC Ext. 132

Community Manager (Washington Heights)

Michelle Vidals

LINC Ext. 166

Community Coordinator
(Queens)

Demelza Wilson

LINC Ext. 139

Community Coordinator
(Staten Island)

Alyssa Hidalgo

LINC Ext. 129

VIP Coordinator

Inez Martinez

LINC Ext. 145

Community Coordinator (Kingsbridge)

Melissa Colon

LINC Ext. 164

Community Manager
(Queens)

Jessica Rogel

LINC Ext. 131

Community Coordinator
(Brooklyn/ East New York)

Sadiki Coppin

LINC Ext. 121

Community Coordinator
(Fordham)

Evelyn Cabreja

LINC Ext. 118

Community Coordinator
(Washington Heights )

Emily Valdez

LINC Ext. 137

Community Manager
(Brooklyn)

Christie Rosario

LINC Ext. 161

Community Manager
(Fordham)

Corey Saxton

LINC Ext. 136

Senior Community Coordinator (Kingsbridge)

Araceli Farciert

LINC Ext. 130

Community Coordinator
(Staten Island)

Husniyah Hassan

LINC Ext. 148

Program Outcomes Coordinator

Lisa Zammett

LINC Ext. 151

 
 

Community / Program Assistants

Senior Program Assistant, Early Childhood

Carmen Correa

LINC Ext. 155

Program Assistant, Early Childhood
(Queens)

Beverley Philips

LINC Ext. 123

Program Assistant, Early Childhood
(Brooklyn/ East New York)

Janet John

LINC Ext. 134

Program Assistant, Early Childhood
(Staten Island)

Wilkarlys Zaman

LINC Ext. 166

Program Assistant, Early Childhood
(Inwood/Washington Heights)

Rocio Apolonio

LINC Ext. 114

Development & Operations

LINC Ext. 149

Corporate and Individual Volunteer Manager

Reachelle Ramirez

LINC Ext. 116

Development Associate

Sarah Morgridge

LINC Ext. 143

Development & Technology Manager

John Andrews

LINC Ext. 113

Director of Finance & Administration

Jeanine Nadler

LINC Ext. 133

Communications Manager

Virginia Taddoni

LINC Ext. 109

Operations Assistant

Shawna Robinson

LINC Ext.103

Director of Development

Eliana Godoy

LINC Ext. 124

Associate Director of Corporate Philanthropy

Chabely Ramos

LINC Ext. 152

Grant Writer

Sade Dozier
 

Finance

Full Charge Bookkeeper

Barbara Didder

LINC Ext. 117

Grants Manager

Elizabeth McGowan

LINC Ext. 112

Accountant

Carol Thomas

LINC Ext. N/A